The objective of the Finance Office is to guarantee the effective organisation and coordination of the financial and economic activities of the university.

There are three divisions within the Finance Office:

  • The Accounting Division guarantees the acquisition of up-to-date and comparable information of economic activities, audits the financial position of the subjects of the general budget, monitors the proper and legal utilization of assets and prepares annual and interim account reports.
  • The Planning and Analysis Division prepares drafts of the various budgets (and amended budgets) for the university units; monitors the application and use of funds and submits reports on proprietary obligations and the use of finances. The division also participates in the preparation of investment and loan projects.
  • The Projects Division consults on the preparation of budgets and reports for science and development projects.

Contact:
Finance Office
Tallinn University
Uus-Sadama 5, 10120 Tallinn
Tel: +372 6409 252
E-mail: raamatup@tlu.ee

 

Rectorate
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Tiit Land Rector M-628 tiit.land@tlu.ee +372 640 9100
Katrin Niglas Vice-Rector for Research M-630 katrin.niglas@tlu.ee +372 640 9103
Priit Reiska Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs M-629 priit.reiska@tlu.ee +372 640 9104
Andres Jõesaar Vice-Rector for Creative Activities and Cooperation M-637 andres.joesaar@tlu.ee +372 640 9107
Kurmet Ojamaa Head of Finances M-639 kurmet.ojamaa@tlu.ee +372 640 9106
Confucius Institute
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Zhuoya Wu Teacher A-225 zhuoya@tlu.ee
Mirjam Ait Administrative Assistant
Jekaterina Koort Director A-226 jekaterina.koort@tlu.ee +372 6199 503
Management Support Office
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Katri Pung Head, Development Projects Coordinator M-626 katri.pung@tlu.ee +372 6409 244
Marvi Pulver Senior Development Specialist M-622 marvi.pulver@tlu.ee +372 640 9117
Karin Vahtra Lawyer M-619 karin.vahtra@tlu.ee +372 640 9213
Heli Vallisaar Lawyer M-619 heli.vallisaar@tlu.ee +372 640 9113
Sirje-Mai Pihlak Information Centre Coordinator A-1A03 sirje-mai.pihlak@tlu.ee +372 640 9108
Merle Tischler Secretary M-631 merle.tischler@tlu.ee +372 640 9101
Leo Kaaret Data Privacy Specialist M-625 leo.kaaret@tlu.ee +372 640 9102
Brita Laurfeld Adviser of Management M-627 brita.laurfeld@tlu.ee +372 640 9109
Piia Eller Development Projects Coordinator T-222 piia.eller@tlu.ee +372 619 9795
Peep Jonas Adviser
Maarja Reimand Translator A-308 translate@tlu.ee; maarja.reimand@tlu.ee +372 640 9125
Kätlin Keinast International Cooperation Senior Specialist T-222 katlin.keinast_01@tlu.ee +372 640 9123
Maarja Kilter Auditor M-613 maarja.kilter@tlu.ee +372 619 9501
Administrative Division
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Hille Erik Academic Secretary, Head of Administrative Division M-624 hille.erik@tlu.ee +372 640 9121
Reini Rätsep Specialist of Document Management M-625 reini.ratsep@tlu.ee +372 640 9115
Ingrit Toomtalu Archivist A-1A03 ingrit.toomtalu@tlu.ee +372 640 9212
Töötlusosakond
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Aurika Kruus Head of Department Rv10-426 aurika.kruus@tlulib.ee +372 665 9447
Meelis Laur Cataloguer Rv10-432 meelis.laur@tlulib.ee +372 665 9427
Reet Aguraiuja Cataloguer Rv10-432 reet.aguraiuja@tlulib.ee +372 665 9427
Heila Kirsimäe Senior Specialist of Serials Rv10-426 heila.kirsimae@tlulib.ee +372 665 9445
Aivi Sepp Classifier and Subject Headings Assigner aivi.sepp@tlulib.ee +372 665 9436
Maire Kokk Classifier and Subject Headings Assigner maire.kokk@tlulib.ee +372 665 9436
Maire Sauerstein Cataloguer Rv10-429 maire.sauerstein@tlulib.ee +372 665 9429
Marika Lepamets Classifier and Subject Headings Assigner marika.lepamets@tlulib.ee +372 665 9436
Eve Siirman Cataloguer Rv10-429 eve.siirman@tlulib.ee +372 665 9429
Eesti Rahvusbibliograafia keskus
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Tiiu Reimo Editor-in-Chief Rv10-514 tiiu.reimo@tlu.ee +372 665 9454
Aira Võsa Rare Books Senior Specialist Rv10-514 aira.vosa@tlulib.ee +372 665 9454
Helje-Laine Kannik Rare Books Senior Specialist Rv10-514 helje.kannik@tlulib.ee +372 665 9428
Kertu Maasik Rare Books Specialist Rv10-514 kertu.maasik@tlulib.ee +372 665 9428
Branches
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Piret Remmelgas Branch Manager, Subject Librarian piret.remmelgas@tlulib.ee +372 619 9920
Administrative Services
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Enn Bekker Head Rv10-524 enn.bekker@tlulib.ee +372 665 9403
Krista Reimann Guard
Niina Arutjunova Guard
Anatoli Orlovski Guard
Oleg Karoman Technician
Irina Tšistozvonova Postal Worker Rv10-427 post@tlulib.ee +372 665 9435
Saida Raja Guard - +372 665 9439
IT Service
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Peeter Kondratjev Head peeter.kondratjev@tlulib.ee +372 665 9410
Henrik Veering Digitisation Senior Specialist henrik.veering@tlulib.ee +372 665 3460
Jekaterina Pauts Digitisation Specialist jekaterina.pauts@tlulib.ee +372 665 9459
Kadri Karro Digitisation Specialist kadri.karro@tlulib.ee +372 665 9459
Anneli Vorms Digitisation Specialist anneli.vorms@tlulib.ee +372 665 9459
Margot Viikberg Digitisation Specialist margot.viikberg@tlulib.ee +372 665 9459
Imbi Türk Digitisation Specialist imbi.turk@tlulib.ee +372 665 9459
Raino Orav Senior Specialist raino.orav@tlulib.ee +372 665 9438
Sven Ustintsev Digitisation Specialist sven.ustintsev@tlulib.ee +372 665 9459
Hanna Ilves Digital Resources Specialist hanna.ilves@tlulib.ee +372 665 9459
Riina Felding Information Systems Senior Specialist
Jelena Kukenko Digitisation Specialist jelena.kukenko@tlulib.ee +372 665 9459
Roman Rjabuhha Server Administrator - roman.rjabuhha@tlulib.ee +372 665 9410
Eda Telliskivi Registrar - eda.telliskivi@tlulib.ee +372 665 9426
Heldi Lõo Digitisation Specialist heldi.lyo@tlulib.ee +372 665 9459
Management
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Andres Kollist Director Rv10-531 andres.kollist@tlulib.ee +372 665 9401
Sven Põder Deputy Director Rv10-522 sven.poder@tlulib.ee 665 9418
Anna Allsaar - anna.allsaar@tlulib.ee +372 665 9405
Administrative Office
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Harry Liivrand Head Specialist of Research and Communication Rv10-515 harry.liivrand@tlulib.ee +372 665 9411
Jaana Tõnisson Public Relations Officer Rv10-523 jaana.tonisson@tlulib.ee +372 665 9401
Erialainfo ja komplekteerimise osakond
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Hendrik Saadi Head of Department Rv10-424 hendrik.saadi@tlulib.ee +372 665 9425
Elo Lindström Acquisitions Senior Specialist Rv10-432 elo.lindstrom@tlulib.ee +372 665 9427
Sigrid Mandre Senior Subject Librarian A-314 sigrid.mandre@tlulib.ee +372 640 9184
Kristi Mets-Alunurm Subject Librarian A-314 kristi.mets@tlulib.ee +372 640 9184
Tambet Teder Subject Librarian A-314 tambet.teder@tlulib.ee +372 640 9184
Carolina Schultz Subject Librarian A-314 carolina.schultz@tlulib.ee +372 640 9184
Marina Karis Acquisitions Librarian Rv10-432 marina.karis@tlulib.ee +372 665 9427
Service Department
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Heli Sirotkin Head of Department Rv10-326 heli.sirotkin@tlulib.ee +372 665 9430
Ene Reepalu Head of Reading Rooms Sector ene.reepalu@tlulib.ee +372 665 9423
Piret Jõesaar Head of Reading Rooms Sector A-211 piret.joesaar@tlulib.ee +372 640 9182
Anu Rääk Head of Reading Rooms Sector Rv10-327 anu.raak@tlulib.ee +372 665 9424
Ane Raunam Senior Librarian
Maarja Aasmäe Librarian Rv10-431 maarja.aasmae@tlulib.ee +372 665 9406
Roman Allsaar Librarian
Ingela Virkus Senior Librarian A-211 ingela.virkus@tlulib.ee +372 640 9180
Elisabeth Arder Senior Librarian A-211 elisabeth.arder@tlulib.ee +372 640 9180
Ene Kühn Senior Librarian Rv10-227 ene.kuhn@tlulib.ee +372 665 9423
Anu Niin Senior Librarian anu.niin@tlulib.ee +372 665 9431
Piret Suurküla Librarian piret.suurkula@tlulib.ee +372 665 9417
Silve Tani Senior Librarian silve.tani@tlulib.ee +372 665 9424
Marika Arder Senior Librarian marika.arder@tlulib.ee +372 665 9424
Monika Laev Senior Librarian A-211 monika.laev@tlulib.ee +372 640 9180
Sirje Palo Head of Reading Rooms Sector sirje.palo@tlulib.ee +372 665 9423
Anu Beek Senior Librarian - anu.beek@tlulib.ee +372 665 9423
Marika Haamre Senior Librarian Rv10-513 marika.haamre@tlulib.ee +372 665 9439
Milvi Hõim Senior Librarian milvi.hoim@tlulib.ee +372 665 9422
Katrin Kaasik Senior Librarian katrin.kaasik@tlulib.ee +372 665 9423
Maie Nigols Senior Librarian maie.nigols@tlulib.ee +372 665 9424
Heli Maidla Senior Librarian heli.maidla@tlulib.ee +372 665 9439
Svetlana Norman Senior Librarian svetlana.norman@tlulib.ee +372 665 9439
Aigi Rauts - aigi.rauts@tlulib.ee +372 665 9424
Centre of Estonian Exile Literature
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Juta Laasma Senior Bibliographer Rv10-326 juta.laasma@tlulib.ee +372 665 9437
Herkki Kukk Senior Bibliographer Rv10-331a herkki.kukk@tlulib.ee +372 665 9437
Department of Baltica and Rare Books
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Anton Küünal Cataloguer anton.kuunal@tlulib.ee +372 665 9420
Kaja Tiisel Head of Department Rv10-521 kaja.tiisel@tlulib.ee +372 665 9419
Kairit Kaur Research Fellow Rv10-521 kairit.kaur@tlulib.ee +372 665 9419
Kaspar Kolk Early-Stage Researcher kaspar.kolk@tlulib.ee
Tiiu Riikoja Cataloguer Rv10-521 tiiu.riikoja@tlulib.ee +372 665 9419
Heli Vahing Rare Books Specialist - heli.vahing@tlulib.ee
Ene Tammer Binder Rv10-423 ene.tammer@tlulib.ee +372 665 9421
Karin Tulve Keeper of Collections - karin.tulve@tlulib.ee +372 665 9417
Rene Haljasmäe Head Specialist of Conservation Rv10-430 rene.haljasmae@tlulib.ee +372 665 9443
Aita Jõulu Cataloguer Rv10-521 aita.joulu@tlulib.ee +372 665 9419
Mai Luht Head of Reading Rooms Sector Rv10-521 mai.luht@tlulib.ee +372 665 9419
Estonian Pedagogical Archives and Museum
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Veronika Varik Director Rv10-241 veronika.varik@tlu.ee +372 665 9409
Marga Lvova Senior Treasurer Rv10-244 marga.lvova@tlu.ee +372 665 9455
Piret Laht Archivist-Collection Keeper Rv10-245 piret.laht@tlu.ee +372 665 9442
Tiina Tootsi Archivist-Collection Keeper Rv10-245 tiina.tootsi@tlu.ee +372 665 9442
Villem Normak Archivist-Collection Keeper Rv10-245 villem.normak@tlu.ee +372 665 9442
Anne Ant Technical Assistant Rv10-245 +372 665 9442
Ene Luka Specialist Rv10-144 ene.luka@tlu.ee +372 665 3461
Haapsalu College
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Heli Kaldas Director Li12-101 heli.kaldas@hk.tlu.ee +372 472 0249
Katri Loik Director's Assistant Li12-107 katri.loik@hk.tlu.ee +372 472 0240
Anneli Kasesalu Study Counsellor and Specialist Li12-104 anneli.kasesalu@hk.tlu.ee +372 472 0350
Mihkel Pulst Computer Network Administrator Li12-201 mihkel.pulst@tlu.ee +372 472 0247
Kairi Märk Project Manager kairi.mark@hk.tlu.ee +372 502 9181
Tiina Alasoo Project Manager Assistant tiina.alasoo@hk.tlu.ee +372 5332 5455
Gina Metssalu Lecturer of Design gina.metssalu@hk.tlu.ee +372 472 0354
Arvo Pärenson Lecturer of Design arvo.parenson@hk.tlu.ee +372 472 0354
Raivo Hein Lecturer of Woodwork raivo.hein@hk.tlu.ee +372 472 0354
Heli Ainjärv Lecturer of Traffic Safety heli.ainjarv@tlu.ee +372 472 0350
Margus Nigol Teacher of Traffic Management margus.nigol@tlu.ee +372 472 0350
Hele Leek-Ambur Teacher of Health Promotion hele.leek-ambur@hk.tlu.ee +372 472 0352
Kädi Lepp Lecturer of Health Behaviour kadi.lepp@hk.tlu.ee +372 472 0350
Laura Hein Visiting Lecturer of Multimedia laura.hein@tlu.ee +372 472 0241
Ene Hiiepuu Lecturer of General Didactics ene.hiiepuu@hk.tlu.ee +372 472 0350
Liina Viiret Teacher of General Academic Competences Li12-104 liina.viiret@hk.tlu.ee +372 472 0352
Niina Leika Cleaner
Heli Temper Head of Studies and Development
Competence Centre in Health Promotion and Rehabilitation
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Eva Makienko Director, Manager of health promotion and curative mud unit Li12-108 eva.makienko@tlu.ee +372 472 0356
Jaanus Terasmaa Mud Products Development Laboratory Expert-Specialist M-533 jaanus.terasmaa@tlu.ee +372 619 9800, +372 619 9833
Talis Vare Project Manager Li12-108 talis.vare@tlu.ee +372 472 0353
Jaan Koppe IT Project Manager
Gina Metssalu Designer gina.metssalu@hk.tlu.ee +372 472 0354
Arvo Pärenson Designer, Project Manager arvo.parenson@hk.tlu.ee +372 472 0354
Varje-Riin Tuulik Leisi Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation physician for studies of curative mud
Viiu Tuulik Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation physician for studies of curative mud
Monika Übner Mud Products Development Laboratory Expert-Specialist
Margus Metssalu Project Manager
Galina Kapanen Mud Products Development Laboratory Expert-Specialist M-538 galina.kapanen@tlu.ee +372 6199 838
Annelii Jürgenson Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation physician for studies of curative mud
Margus Metshein Mud Products Development Laboratory Expert-Specialist
Kadri Englas Manager of physical medicine and rehabilitation unit
Property Management
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Terje Luide Head T-102 terje.luide@tlu.ee +372 640 9164
Leo Must Maintenance and Construction Senior Specialist T-100B leo.must@tlu.ee +372 6409161
Anna Keelmann Maintenance senior Specialist T-101 anna.keelmann@tlu.ee +372 6409 264
Anu Jürine Maintenance Specialist T-100B anu.jurine@tlu.ee +372 640 9179
Aare Vahtrik Technical Specialist S-120A aare.vahtrik@tlu.ee +372 640 9267
Aavo Petrauts Technical Specialist S-120 aavo.petrauts@tlu.ee +372 640 9167
Milvi Mõsovski House Manager S-121 milvi.mosovski@tlu.ee +372 640 9367
Silvia Müllner House Manager S-121 silvia.mullner@tlu.ee +372 640 9165
Ando Kalda Repair Worker -
Veiko Ummelas Repair Worker
Indrek Koduvere Repair Worker indrek.koduvere@tlu.ee
Ain Mihkelson Electrician ain.mihkelson@tlu.ee +372 640 9266
Villem Laas Plumber
Ivar Mölder Driver-technician ivar.molder@tlu.ee
Karmen Henning Receptionist
Veera Semerikova Receptionist
Tiina Põllumägi Receptionist
Signe Küttim Receptionist
Riina Kalda Receptionist
Ülle Eismel Receptionist
Helys Väärä Receptionist
Tiina Troska Receptionist
Elna Urtson Receptionist
Maie Väli Receptionist
Ingrid Helm Receptionist ingrid.helm@tlu.ee +372 639 1760
Vilma Talvik Receptionist vilma.talvik@tlu.ee +372 639 1760
Eduard Väli Repair Worker
Helvi Truusa Caretaker helvi.truusa@tlu.ee
Aili Sika Cloakroom Attendant
Eva Kuus Cloakroom Attendant
Heli Lankard Cloakroom Attendant
Olga Rõivasepp Cloakroom Attendant
Tiit Nurklik Project Manager
Heli Lankard Cloakroom Attendant
Olga Rõivasepp Cloakroom Attendant
Aili Sika Cloakroom Attendant
Eva Kuus Cloakroom Attendant
Information Technology Office
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Toomas Meister Head S-203 toomas.meister@tlu.ee +372 640 9488
Mari Kilumets Administrative Assistant-User Account Administrator S-203 mari.kilumets@tlu.ee +372 640 9193
Information Systems Division
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Igor Isajenko Information Systems Analyst S-202 igor.isajenko@tlu.ee +372 640 9486
Lilia Pink Analyst S-202 lilia.pink@tlu.ee +372 640 9298
Andrus Pisarev Programmer M-211 andrus.pisarev@tlu.ee +372 640 9198
IT Support Division
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Christian Kelder Head of Division-Procurement Specialist S-119 christian.kelder@tlu.ee +372 640 9191
Arno Pihl Technician arno.pihl@tlu.ee +372 640 9268
Kristjan Nurme IT Specialist M-211 kristjan.nurme@tlu.ee +372 640 9187
Risto Rüüt IT Specialist M-211 risto.ruut@tlu.ee
Ardo Murro IT Specialist M-211 ardo.murro@tlu.ee +372 640 9192
Meelis Jalakas IT Specialist M-211 meelis.jalakas@tlu.ee +372 640 9444
Vello Randla Video and Audio Conference Specialist M-570 vello.randla@tlu.ee +372 640 9356
Sander Valdma IT Specialist M-211 sander.valdma@tlu.ee +372 640 9196
Rain Varblane IT Specialist
Server Management Division
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Meelis Karp Executive System Administrator M-358 meelis.karp@tlu.ee +372 640 9487
Marek Kirves System Administrator M-358 marek.kirves@tlu.ee +372 640 9194
Olavi Hein System Administrator M-211 olavi.hein@tlu.ee +372 640 9189
Tallinn University Press
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Rebekka Lotman Editor-in-Chief M-347 rebekka.lotman@tlu.ee +372 6409 243
Taimi Paves Customer Relations Manager M-347 taimi.paves@tlu.ee +372 6409 124
Sirje Ratso Layout Editor M-347 sirje.ratso@tlu.ee +372 6409 366
Liis Kibuspuu Executive Editor M-347 liis.kibuspuu@tlu.ee +372 6409 242
Personnel Office
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Merje Olm Acting Head T-218 merje.olm@tlu.ee +372 640 9237
Jana Veenpere Personnel Development Senior Specialist T-219 jana.veenpere@tlu.ee +372 619 9515
Marika Matvejeva Specialist of Staff Training and Mobility T-219 marika.matvejeva@tlu.ee +372 619 9513
Lea Nulk Personnel Specialist T-220 lea.nulk@tlu.ee +372 640 9114
Anna Šerstjuk Personnel Specialist T-220 anna.serstjuk@tlu.ee +372 640 9111
Reilika Muuli Occupational Health and Safety Specialist T-218 reilika.muuli@tlu.ee +372 640 9211
Kristiina Karula Remuneration and Labour Management Specialist T-220 kristiina.karula@tlu.ee +372 640 9239
Krista Hallik Personnel Development Consultant
Eveli Ojamäe-Veider Personnel Management Consultant
Finance Office
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Kanni Zeiger Head M-610 kanni.zeiger@tlu.ee +372 640 9156
Eda Viisma Senior Procurement Specialist T-103 eda.viisma@tlu.ee +372 640 9262
Anu Merisaar Financial Manager of the Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication Scool N-524 anu.merisaar@tlu.ee +372 640 9259
Evelyn Palts Financial Analyst M-611 evelyn.palts@tlu.ee +372 640 9258
Aire Pärnpuu Financial Manager of the School of Educational Sciences M-422 aire.parnpuu@tlu.ee +372 640 9254
Rainis Mitt Bussiness Solution Specialist M-618 rainis.mitt@tlu.ee +372 640 9153
Aldo Välba Procurement Lawyer T-100 aldo.valba@tlu.ee +372 640 9261
Kairi Glückmann Senior Accountant M-605 kairi.gluckmann@tlu.ee +372 640 9157
Maive Müürsepp Financial Manager M-601 maive.muursepp@tlu.ee +372 640 9154
Aivi Laurik Financial Manager A-425 aivi.laurik@tlu.ee +372 640 9257
Kersti Štarkov Accountant M-607 kersti.starkov@tlu.ee +372 640 9155
Riina Nugis Senior Accountant M-609 riina.nugis@tlu.ee +372 640 9251
Kristel Nemvalts Financial Manager of the School of Natural Sciences and Health A-541, A-541 kristel.nemvalts.01@tlu.ee +372 640 9255
Marina Pauts Accountant M-603 marina.pauts@tlu.ee +372 640 9158
Jekaterina Snitsar Senior Specialist of Project Administration M-615 jekaterina.snitsar@tlu.ee +372 640 9150
Kaisa Kuris Accountant M-602 kaisa.kuris@tlu.ee +372 640 9252
Heli Hiieleek Financial Manager of the Scool of Humanities S-554, S-554 heli.hiieleek@tlu.ee +372 640 9256
Evelyn Lillipuu Financial Manager of the Scool of Governance, Law and Society M-572 evelyn.lillipuu@tlu.ee +372 619 9940
Sirli Paas Accountant´s Assistan M-617 sirli.paas@tlu.ee +372 640 9152
Rakvere College
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Silver Pramann Director Rk-I-3 silver.pramann@tlu.ee
Marje Lepanen Head of Studies Rk-I-2kab marje.lepanen@tlu.ee
Merle Vallner Continuing Education Specialist Rk-I-3 merle.vallner@tlu.ee
Lehte Tuuling Lecturer of Early Childhood Education Rk-I-2kab lehte.tuuling@tlu.ee
Raivo Liiver Caretaker Rk-I-6 raivo.liiver@tlu.ee
Academic Affairs Office
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Helen Joost Head T-214 helen.joost@tlu.ee +372 640 9130
Grete Mai Keert Study Management Specialist T-213 gretemay@tlu.ee +372 6409 131
Anne Vare Study Management Specialist T-213 anne.vare@tlu.ee +372 640 9131
Elina Malleus Study Management Specialist A-204 elina.malleus@tlu.ee
Merli Laurson Studies Information System Specialist T-213 merli.laurson@tlu.ee +372 640 9232
Kersti Papson Study Management Senior Specialist T-214 kersti.papson@tlu.ee +372 640 9137
Johanna Kukk International Admission Specialist T-216 johanna.kukk@tlu.ee +372 640 9234
Mati Väljas Studies Information System Specialist T-214 mati.valjas@tlu.ee
Ingrid Hinojosa International Student Adviser T-215A ingrid.hinojosa@tlu.ee +372 640 9217
Triin Adamson International Admission Senior Specialist T-216 triin.adamson@tlu.ee + 372 640 9234
Aet Möllits Interdisciplinary studies coordinator T-306 aet.mollits@tlu.ee +372 640 9236
Merily Heinalo Interdisciplinary studies coordinator T-306 merily.heinalo@tlu.ee +372 640 9236
Kerli Prass Senior Specialist for Teacher Training M-447 kerli.prass@tlu.ee +372 619 9767
Maris Kurel Study Management Specialist T-214 maris.kurel@tlu.ee +372 640 9133
Merit Paist Admissions Senior Specialist T-214 merit.paist@tlu.ee +372 640 9235; +372 51 81 165
Nele Dobrõš Senior Specialist for International Studies T-215A nele.dobros@tlu.ee +372 640 9136
Nele Vokk Legal Counsel of Academic Affairs T-214 nele.vokk@tlu.ee +372 640 9134
Career and Counselling Centre
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Maarja Jõgioja Counsellor for Students with special needs S-142 maarja.jogioja@tlu.ee +372 640 9127
Liina Vallimäe Career Counsellor S-142 liina.vallimae@tlu.ee +327 640 9230
Ivi Niinep Psychologist S-142 ivi.niinep@tlu.ee +372 640 9231
E-learning Centre
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Hettel Sõrmus Learning Designer S-117 hettel.sormus@tlu.ee +372 640 9281
Tony-Peeter Haav Multimedia Specialist S-118 tonyhaav@tlu.ee +372 640 9280
Veronika Rogalevitš Educational Technologist S-117 veronika.rogalevits@tlu.ee +372 640 9282
Marketing and Communication Office
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Kadri Kiigema Head of Marketing, Head of Department T-223 kadri.kiigema@tlu.ee +372 640 9120
Sulev Oll Communication Manager T-223 sulev.oll@tlu.ee +372 640 9142
Doris Piho Senior Marketing Specialist T-223 doris.piho@tlu.ee +372 640 9119
Karolin Mägi International Marketing Senior Specialist T-217 karolin.magi@tlu.ee +372 619 9599
Kristiina Oppi Museum Project Manager S-112B kristiina.oppi@tlu.ee +372 640 9202
Piret Räni Designer S-112C piret.rani@tlu.ee +372 640 9143
Olga Reili International Summer and Winter School Specialist T-217 olga.reili@tlu.ee +372 640 9218
Birgit Kirsimägi International Summer and Winter School Project manager birgit.kirsimagi@tlu.ee 6409218
Gerli Ööpik Communication Specialist T-223A gerli.oopik@tlu.ee +372 640 9215
Bärbel Salumäe Student Academy Project Manager T-217 barbel.salumae@tlu.ee 6409369
Terttu Maastik Marketing Specialist T-223 terttu.maastik@tlu.ee +372 640 9214
Evelin Värva Events Coordinator T-223 evelin.varva@tlu.ee 6409 138
Kertu Kula Research Communication Specialist T-223 kertu.kula@tlu.ee 6409 219
Merlin Nurk Marketing Specialist T-223 merlin.nurk@tlu.ee +3726409214
Mirjam Männi Designer S-112A mirjam.manni@tlu.ee 6409141
Teele Ilvest Student Academy Project Manager T-223 teele.viil@tlu.ee +372 640 9369
Research Administration Office
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Madis Saluveer Acting Head M-642 madis.saluveer@tlu.ee +372 6409249
Division of Research Management
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Leelo Ansaar Analyst M-642 leelo.ansaar@tlu.ee +372 640 9146
Sirje Asu Legal counsel for research affairs M-642 sirje.asu@tlu.ee +372 6409 247
Jane Kalajärv Senior Specialist of Research Management
Kersti Pado Specialist of Research Management M-642 kersti.pado@tlu.ee +372 6409 145
Division of Project Administration
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Liina Kotkas Research Projects Senior Specialist M-642 liina.kotkas@tlu.ee +372 6409 248
Sandra Räim Specialist of Project Administration M-642 sandra.raim@tlu.ee +372 6409 147
Division of Doctoral Studies
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Ursula Haava Senior Specialist of Doctoral Studies M-641 ursula.haava@tlu.ee +372 6409 363
Margit Lillemets Specialist of Doctoral Studies M-641 margit.lillemets@tlu.ee +372 6409 245
Joanna Liiv Specialist of Doctoral Studies M-641 joanna.liiv@tlu.ee +372 6409 140
Conference Centre
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Sirli Peda Head T-212A sirli.peda@tlu.ee +372 619 9518
Karin Org Project Manager T-212A karin.org@tlu.ee +372 619 9512
Annegret Kiivit Project Manager T-212A annegret.kiivit@tlu.ee +372 619 9519
Katri Dremljuga-Grüner Conference Specialist
Archaeological Research Collection
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Ülle Tamla Senior Treasurer R10-308 ulle.tamla@tlu.ee +372 683 6469
Lembi Lõugas Head, Senior Research Fellow R6-222 lembi.lougas@tlu.ee +372 683 6462
Jüri Peets Senior Research Fellow
Liina Maldre Research Fellow
Heidi Luik Collection Keeper
Raili Allmäe Research Fellow
Reet Maldre Project Coordinator
Mari-Liis Posti Keeper of Collections- Database Administrator
Ülle Aguraiuja-Lätti Research Fellow
Tarvi Toome Conservator R10-112b tarvi.toome@tlu.ee +372 683 6469
Aive Viljus Senior Conservator aive.viljus@gmail.com
Mauri Kiudsoo Collection Keeper R10-207 mauri.kiudsoo@tlu.ee
Liis Soon Librarian - liis.soon@tlu.ee +372 683 6470
Kristi Tasuja Collection Keeper R10-306 kristi.tasuja@tlu.ee +372 683 6469
Irita Kallis Collection Keeper R10-208 irita.kallisa@tlu.ee
Open Academy
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Katrin Männik Head S-205 katrin.mannik@tlu.ee +372 640 9379
Külliki Tafel-Viia Head of Development Projects S-204 kylliki.tafel-viia@tlu.ee +372 640 9361
Ingrid Hindrikson A-552 ingrid.hindrikson_01@tlu.ee
Silja Lassur Development Projects Consultant S-204 silja.lassur@tlu.ee +372 640 9361
Lilian Rückenberg Continuing Education Project Manager A-552 lilian.ruckenberg@tlu.ee +372 619 9516
Marge Kõrvits Open Learning Specialist S-206 marge.korvits@tlu.ee +372 640 9139
Olesja Rotar Project Manager S-205 olesja.rotar@tlu.ee
Margot Adamson Communication and Marketing Expert A-107 margot.adamson@tlu.ee
Mart Repnau Open Lab advisor A-107 mart.repnau@tlu.ee
Centre for International Examinations
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Sirle Kivihall Manager of Centre S-327 sirle.kivihall@tlu.ee +372 640 9302
Gerdel-Gris Viil Assistant S-327 gerdel-gris.viil@tlu.ee +372 640 9360
Kaarin Truus Examination Coordinator S-327 kaarin.truus@tlu.ee +372 640 9300
Office
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Katrin Saks Director N-521 katrin.saks@tlu.ee +372 619 9921
Tiit Klaos Administrative Assistant N-520 tiit.klaos@tlu.ee +372 619 9900
Birgit Vilgats Head of Studies N-519 birgit.vilgats@tlu.ee +372 619 9919
Anu Merisaar Financial Manager N-524 anu.merisaar@tlu.ee +372 640 9259
Tiina Maiberg Administrative Head N-524 tiina.maiberg@tlu.ee 6199905
Ele Arder Project Manager N-418 ele.arder@tlu.ee +372 619 9914
Elari Lend Project Manager N-419 elari.lend@tlu.ee +372 619 9915
Katrin Sigijane Executive Producer of MEDIT Creative Lab and Head of Training Projects, Programme Coordinator N-419 katrin.sigijane@tlu.ee +372 619 9908
Siiri Häidma Study Counsellor and Specialist of Crossmedia in Film and Television, Documentary Film N-523 siiri.haidma@tlu.ee +372 619 9923
Mari Kirme Study Counsellor and Specialist of Integrated Art, Music and Multimedia; Music Teacher, Art Teacher T-310 mari.kirme@tlu.ee +372 619 9930
Kea Kiviraijuja Study Counsellor and Specialist of Audiovisual Media and Communication Management N-417 kea.kiviraijuja@tlu.ee +372 619 9563
Ülle Reimets Coordinator of Joint Curricula of Contemporary Media; Masters in Film Arts (Kino Eyes); Masters in Cinematography (Viewfinder) N-522 ulle.reimets@tlu.ee +372 619 9928
Ly Pulk Study Counsellor and Specialist of Film Arts N-522 ly.pulk@tlu.ee +372 619 9922
Lina Žuravskaja Study Counsellor and Specialist of Journalism, Advertising and Imagology; Public Relations, Advertising and Public Relations N-417 lina.zuravskaja@tlu.ee +372 619 9564
Lilian Jõesaar Concert Assistant T-308 lilian.joesaar@tlu.ee +372 619 9930
Auri Niilo Concert Assistant T-308 auri.niilo@tlu.ee +372 619 9930
Sander-Kalle Somma Project Manager creativelab@tlu.ee
Eliisa Sokk Specialist of Doctoral Studies T-309 eliisa.sokk@tlu.ee 56204460
Maia Sule Head of Studies, Deputy Director
Kristel Karu-Kletter Research Coordinator N-418 kristel.karu-kletter@tlu.ee 6199934
Ramona-Riin Dremljuga Project Manager N-418 ramona.dremljuga@tlu.ee
Helen Kauksi Study Counsellor and Specialist of Choreography; Communication T-310 helen.kauksi@tlu.ee 6199933
Peeter Normak Director A-445 peeter.normak@tlu.ee +372 640 9423
Aivi Laurik Financial Manager A-425 aivi.laurik@tlu.ee +372 640 9257
Hans Põldoja Head of Studies A-430 hans.poldoja@tlu.ee +372 640 9431
Liina Kirsipuu Administrative Assistant A-425 liina.kirsipuu@tlu.ee +372 640 9435
Lea Sild Study Counsellor and Specialist A-414 lea.sild@tlu.ee +372 640 9420
Marina Laidla Continuing education and marketing specialist
Kadri Mäger Research Coordinator A-317 kadri.mager@tlu.ee +372 640 9355
Merily Müürsepp Study Counsellor and Specialist A-431 merily.muursepp@tlu.ee +372 640 9421
Pirje Jürgens Administrative Head A-431 pirje.jurgens@tlu.ee +372 640 9428
Kristi Oikimus Study Counsellor and Specialist A-431 kristi.oikimus@tlu.ee +372 640 9384
Maria Saar Study Counsellor and Specialist A-431 maria.saar@tlu.ee +372 640 9421
Madeleine Poogen IT Technician A-432 madeleine.poogen@tlu.ee +372 640 9421
Ragnar Pääslane IT Technician A-432 ragnar.paaslane@tlu.ee +372 640 9421
Olga Meronen IT Consultant A-431 olga.meronen@tlu.ee +372 640 9421
Tanel Toova System Administrator A-432 tanel.toova@tlu.ee +372 640 9432
Kristen Kivimaa Webmaster A-432 kristen.kivimaa@tlu.ee +372 640 9421
Tiia Õun Director M-424 tiia.oun@tlu.ee +372 619 9725
Maria Kokser Administrative Assistant M-423 maria.kokser@tlu.ee +372 6199 700
Aire Pärnpuu Financial Manager M-422 aire.parnpuu@tlu.ee +372 640 9254
Mari-Liis Lind Head of Studies M-425 mari-liis.lind@tlu.ee 6199703
Tiina Anspal Administrative Head M-425 tiina.anspal@tlu.ee +372 619 9702
Marit Sukk Information and Marketing Manager M-423 marit.sukk@tlu.ee +372 619 9706
Aili Tamm Study Specialist M-443 aili.tamm@tlu.ee +372 619 9720
Juta Luuri Study Counsellor M-443 juta.luuri@tlu.ee +372 619 9740
Maaja Mänd Practical Training Coordinator M-447 maaja.mand@tlu.ee +372 619 9769
Katerina Koreškova Study Counsellor M-444 katerina.koreskova@tlu.ee +372 619 9796
Liis Raudsepp Internationalisation Coordinator M-425 liis.raudsepp@tlu.ee +372 6199 705
Merle Pajus Research Coordinator M-423 merle.pajus@tlu.ee +372 6199 704
Gerli Piik Study Specialist M-444 gerli.piik@tlu.ee +3726199710
Elina van der Toorn Study Counsellor and Specialist M-447 elinba@tlu.ee +372 6199 857
Kristi Vinter-Nemvalts
Tõnu Viik Director S-552 tonu.viik@tlu.ee +372 619 9558
Riina Trofimova Administrative Assistant S-555 riina.trofimova@tlu.ee +372 619 9555
Siiri Soidro Head of Studies S-407 siiri.soidro@tlu.ee +372 640 9308
Kristel Toom Research Coordinator M-343 kristel.toom@tlu.ee +372 619 9535
Aigi Heero Administrative Head S-555 aigi.heero@tlu.ee +372 640 9324
Maris Peters Internationalisation Coordinator S-408 maris.peters@tlu.ee +372 640 9344
Helina Puksmann Study Counsellor S-409 helina.puksmann@tlu.ee +372 640 9312
Signe Steinpilm Study Counsellor S-409 signe.steinpilm@tlu.ee +372 640 9376
Jana Lehtsalu Study Specialist S-406 jana.lehtsalu@tlu.ee +372 640 9323
Kristiina Ranne Study Specialist S-406 kristiina.ranne@tlu.ee +372 640 9309
Alissa Ivanova Study Secretary A-435 alissa.ivanova@tlu.ee +372 6409 126
Heli Hiieleek Financial Manager S-554, S-554 heli.hiieleek@tlu.ee +372 640 9256
Liina Lepik Research Assistant M-343 liina.lepik_01@tlu.ee +372 619 9574
Kristiina Sirkel Research Assistant M-343 kristiina.sirkel@tlu.ee +372 619 9575
Doris-Marii Maxwell Communication Assistant S-506 doris-marii.maxwell@tlu.ee +372 6409 358
Elina Tahvel Training Manager S-427 elina.tahvel@tlu.ee +372 640 9289
Ruth Shimmo Director A-509 ruth.shimmo@tlu.ee +372 640 9400
Kadri Herde Administrative Assistant Rä49-209 kadri.herde@tlu.ee +372 639 1757
Tiina Aavik Administrative Head A-510 tiina.aavik@tlu.ee +372 640 9401
Sirje Vaask Head of Studies A-510 sirje.vaask@tlu.ee +372 640 9417
Kristel Nemvalts Financial Manager A-541, A-541 kristel.nemvalts.01@tlu.ee +372 640 9255
Helen Haab Research Coordinator A-520 helen.haab@tlu.ee +372 640 9413
Signe Pikk Information and Marketing Manager A-522 signe.pikk@tlu.ee +372 6409 465
Katrin Soidra-Zujev Training Manager Rä49-213 katrin.soidra-zujev@tlu.ee 6391 751
Marianne Paapstel Study Counsellor and Specialist A-521 marianne.paapstel@tlu.ee +372 640 9410
Lotte-Triin Telgmaa Study Counsellor and Specialist Rä49-209 lotte-triin.telgmaa@tlu.ee +372 5197 0473
Greete Horn Study Counsellor and Specialist S-210 greete.horn@tlu.ee +372 640 9473
Kati Usin Study and Practical Training Specialist Rä49-212 kati.usin@tlu.ee 6391 752
Sille Silluta Study Counsellor and Specialist S-212 sille.silluta@tlu.ee +372 6409 472
Polina Hanenko Study Counsellor and Specialist S-212 polina.hanenko@tlu.ee +372 6409 470
Karin Esop Study Counsellor and Specialist Rä49-212 karin.esop@tlu.ee +372 6391 750
Anne Timm Study Counsellor and Specialist A-521 anne.timm@tlu.ee +372 640 9419
Kristin Part Study Counsellor and Specialist A-511 kristin.part@tlu.ee +372 640 9415
Indrek Grauberg Director M-545 yti-direktor@tlu.ee +372 619 9949
Lyanne Ojamets Administrative Assistant M-541 Lyanne.Ojamets@tlu.ee +372 6409 451
Tuuli Oder Head of Studies M-542 tuuli.oder@tlu.ee +372 6409 304
Anneli Kommer Administrative Head M-544 anneli.kommer@tlu.ee +372 6409 442
Koidu Saia Research Coordinator M-541 koidu.saia@tlu.ee +372 619 9944
Marili Anso Communication Specialist M-564 marili.anso@tlu.ee +372 640 9457
Triin Tõnurist International Cooperation Specialist M-564 triin.tonurist@tlu.ee +372 6409 448
Anna-Stina Kangro Study Counsellor and Specialist M-565 anna-stina.kangro@tlu.ee +372 6199 941
Maris Liström Study Counsellor and Specialist M-566 maris.listrom@tlu.ee +372 6199 942
Ave Põldmets-Ruut Study Counsellor and Specialist M-576 ave.poldmets-ruut@tlu.ee +372 6409 382
Tamara Statsenko Study Counsellor and Specialist M-576 tamara.statsenko@tlu.ee +372 6409 445
Marika Voogre Study Counsellor and Specialist M-575 marika.voogre@tlu.ee +372 6409 492
Evelyn Lillipuu Financial Manager M-572 evelyn.lillipuu@tlu.ee +372 619 9940
Marleen Allemann Partnership & Continuing Education Specialist M-574 marleen.allemann@tlu.ee +372 6409 456
Kadri Ausmaa Research Assistant A-141 kadri.ausmaa@tlu.ee +372 6409 441
Özgür Baykara Research Assistant A-141 ozgur.baykara@tlu.ee +372 6199 955
Mariliis Rannama Research Assistant A-326 mariliis.rannama@tlu.ee +372 6409 452
Kätlin Paju Research Assistant A-326 katlin.paju@tlu.ee +372 6409 452
Tõnu Idnurm Project Assistant
Study Area: Arts
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Sirje Runge Associate Professor of Liberal Arts Rä49-312 sirje.runge@tlu.ee +372 639 1752
Veiko Vaatmann Lecturer of Film Arts N-515 veiko.vaatmann@tlu.ee
Mait Mäekivi Visiting Professor N-513 maekivi3@gmail.com
Peeter Simm Visiting Professor of Film Arts N-515 peeter.simm@gmail.com
Margit Keerdo-Dawson Lecturer of Screenwriting N-513 margit.keerdo-dawson@tlu.ee
Madli Lääne-Metsalu Lecturer of Editing N-513 laane@tlu.ee
Mart Raun Project Manager of Joint Curricula N-515 mart.raun@tlu.ee
Tiina Ollesk Associate Professor of Character Dance T-309 tiina.ollesk@tlu.ee
Renee Nõmmik Associate Professor of Dance Compositsion T-309 renee.nommik@tlu.ee
Heili Einasto Lecturer of Dance Theory T-309 heili.einasto@tlu.ee
Sille Kapper Associate Professor T-309 sille.kapper@tlu.ee
Irina Pähn Lecturer of Ballet T-309 irapahn@gmail.com
Elo Unt Lecturer of Dance Art T-309 elo@tantsuagentuur.ee
Anneli Ahven Associate Professor of Film Production
Tiina Andreas Associate Professor of Sound Recording and Design
Oksana Tralla Lecturer of Ballet
Hain Hõlpus Visiting Lecturer
Study Area: Media and Communication
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Külliki Tafel-Viia Research Fellow S-204 kylliki.tafel-viia@tlu.ee +372 640 9361
Andres Jõesaar Associate Professor of Media Policies M-637 andres.joesaar@tlu.ee +372 640 9107
Silja Lassur Analyst S-204 silja.lassur@tlu.ee +372 640 9361
Liina Keevallik Researcher of Audiovisual Augmented Reality N-322
Maarja Ojamaa Research Fellow of Audiovisual Heritage Reuse N-322
Indrek Ibrus Professor of Media Innovation N-325 indrek.ibrus@tlu.ee
Katrin Aava Associate Professor of Communication Studies N-414 katrin.aava@tlu.ee 6199569
Barbi Pilvre-Storgard Associate Professor of Journalism Studies N-430
Katrin Tiidenberg Associate Professor of Social Media and Visual Culture katrin.tiidenberg@tlu.ee
Indrek Treufeldt Associate Professor of Television Journalism N-513 indrek.treufeldt@tlu.ee
Riho Västrik Associate Professor of Documentary Film N-518 vastrik@tlu.ee
Kristel Abel Lecturer of PR Studies N-431 kristel.abel@tlu.ee 6199566
Tiina Hiob Lecturer of Advertising Theory N-431 dinah@tlu.ee +372 619 9566
Esta Kaal Lecturer of Research Methods N-414 esta.kaal@tlu.ee 6199569
Alessandro Nani Lecturer of Crossmedia N-523 alessandro.nani@tlu.ee +372 619 9913
Tarmo Rajaleid Lecturer of Editing N-516, N-516 tarmo.rajaleid@tlu.ee +372 619 9916
Mart Soonik Lecturer of PR Studies N-431 mart.soonik@tlu.ee 6199566
Hagi Šein Lecturer of Television Studies hagi@tlu.ee
Mikhail Fiadotau Early-Stage Researcher mikhail.fiadotau@tlu.ee
Marianna Kaat Associate Professor of Documentary
Miguel Llanso Pinilla Associate Professor
Henry Grinnell Loeser Research Fellow of Audio-Visual Industry and Policies N-324 hloeser@tlu.ee
Dirk Hoyer Associate Professor of Audiovisual Arts N-513 dhoyer@tlu.ee
Christian Simon Ritter Research Fellow
Madis Järvekülg Early-Stage Researcher N-324
Teet Teinemaa Research Fellow N-323 teinemaa@tlu.ee
Andres Kõnno Visiting Lecturer, Research Fellow
Priit Hõbemägi Lecturer of Journalism Studies N-430 priith@tlu.ee
Sten Kauber Early-Stage Researcher
Arko Olesk Lecturer of Research Communication N-414 arko@tlu.ee
Pia Tikka Research Professor N-322 piatikka@tlu.ee
Eva Näripea Visiting Professor
Jane Kõnno Communication Manager
Ulrike Rohn Professor of Media Management and Economics N-325 ulrike.rohn@tlu.ee
Anastassia Zabrodskaja Visiting Professor of Intercultural Communication
Study Area: Didactics of Arts
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Edna Vahter Associate Professor of Art Teaching Didactics M-448 edna.vahter@tlu.ee
Vaike Kiik-Salupere Associate Professor of Vocal Studies T-308 vaike.kiik-salupere@tlu.ee + 372 619 9931
Tiiu Kirsipuu Associate Professor Of Form Study U-119 tiiu.kirsipuu@tlu.ee +372 640 9395
Orest Kormašov Associate Professor of Painting U-119 orest.kormasov@tlu.ee
Tiina Selke Associate Professor of Musics Didactics
Raul Talmar Associate Professor of Choral Conducting T-308 raul.talmar@tlu.ee
Eve Kiiler Lecturer of Art Education Methodology U-119 eve.kiiler@tlu.ee
Kristi Laanemäe Lecturer of Art Teaching Didactics U-119 kristi.laanemae@tlu.ee +372 640 9395
Gerhard Bruno Erich Lock Lecturer of Musicology T-308 gerhard.lock@tlu.ee +372 619 9930
Pille Saar Lecturer of Piano Studies
Heie Marie Treier Lecturer of Art History
Avo Ulvik Lecturer of Sound Design and Multimedia T-308 avo.ulvik@tlu.ee +372 619 9930
Margot Kask Associate Professor of Audiovisual Arts
Krista Aren Associate Professor of Design N-517
BFM Production Centre
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Tarmo Rajaleid Technical Director N-516, N-516 tarmo.rajaleid@tlu.ee +372 619 9916
Johan-Mattias Iho Montage Centre Administrator N-512 johan-mattias.iho@tlu.ee +372 619 9925
Marko Järv Technician
Tanel Kadalipp Audio Engineer-Director tanel.kadalipp@tlu.ee
Kulno Kägu TV Studio Engineer-Technician N-218 kulno.kagu@tlu.ee +372 619 9902
Toomas Sääs Production Manager N-419 toomas.saas@tlu.ee +372 619 9910
Thea Tael Media Archive Editor N-407 thea.tael@tlu.ee +372 619 9924
Tõnu Talpsep Technical Specialist N-218 tonu.talpsep@tlu.ee +372 619 9907
Raul Tõnurist Technical Specialist raul.tonurist@tlu.ee +372 515 8693
Emeriidid
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Kaalu Kirme Professor Emeritus
Raimo Pullat Professor Emeritus
Andres Avarand Associate Professor Emeritus
Linda Kardna Associate Professor Emeritus
Maris Kirme Associate Professor Emeritus
Juta Lass Associate Professor Emeritus
Mare Lott Professor Emeritus
Ellen Redi Associate Professor Emeritus
Rein Kolde Associate Professor Emeritus
Aleksander Monakov Associate Professor Emeritus
Silvi Roomets Associate Professor Emeritus
Anne Tali Professor Emeritus
Leida Talts Professor Emeritus
Talvi Märja Professor Emeritus
Inge Unt Professor Emeritus
Jüri Orn Professor Emeritus
Maie Vikat Professor Emeritus
Ulve Kala-Arvisto Associate Professor Emeritus
Ene Mägi Associate Professor Emeritus
Helle Sikka Associate Professor Emeritus
Tiina Aunin Professor Emeritus tiina.aunin@tlu.ee
Mati Graf Professor Emeritus mati.graf@tlu.ee
Anu-Reet Hausenberg Professor Emeritus S-241 anu-reet.hausenberg@tlu.ee
Mati Hint Professor Emeritus S-241 mati.hint@tlu.ee + 372 640 9315
Pille Kippar Professor Emeritus pille.kippar@tlu.ee
Viivi Maanso Associate Professor Emeritus viivi.maanso@tlu.ee
Rein Veidemann Professor Emeritus S-241 rein.veidemann@tlu.ee
Jüri Viikberg Associate Professor Emeritus S-556 juri.viikberg@tlu.ee
Romi Mankin Professor Emeritus A-517 romi.mankin@tlu.ee
Rein Haljand Professor Emeritus
Voldemar Kolga Professor Emeritus
Mare Pork Professor Emeritus
Tiiu Olm Professor Emeritus tiiu.olm@gmail.com
Ülo Ugaste Professor Emeritus
Tõnis Põder Professor Emeritus
Henn Kukk Professor Emeritus A-517
Juhan Unger Professor Emeritus
Inga Freiberg Associate Professor Emeritus
Malle Tõnts Associate Professor Emeritus
Raul Mardi Associate Professor Emeritus
Liia Palmse Associate Professor Emeritus
Aivo Saar Associate Professor Emeritus
Juhan Kartau Associate Professor Emeritus
Ain Ainsaar Associate Professor Emeritus
Kaie Pappel Associate Professor Emeritus Rä49-210 +372 6391 744
Tiiu Pau Associate Professor Emeritus
Ene Grauberg Professor Emeritus A-145 enegrauberg@gmail.com +372 6199 953
Taimi Tulva Professor Emeritus A-331 taimi.tulva@tlu.ee +372 6409 490
Rein Müllerson Professor Emeritus A-145 rein.mullerson@tlu.ee +372 6199 953
Ene Lausvee Associate Professor Emeritus M-575 ene.lausvee@tlu.ee +372 6409 492
Study Area: Digital Learning Ecosystems
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Hans Põldoja Associate Professor of Educational Technology A-430 hans.poldoja@tlu.ee +372 640 9431
Kai Pata Associate Professor of Educational Technology A-317 kai.pata@tlu.ee +372 640 9355
Martin Sillaots Associate Professor A-421 martin.sillaots@tlu.ee
Study Area: Information Sciences
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Sirje Virkus Professor of Information Science S-308 sirje.virkus@tlu.ee +372 619 9582
Aile Möldre Associate Professor S-304 aile.moldre@tlu.ee +372 640 9460
Aira Lepik Lecturer of Librarianship S-307 aira.lepik@tlu.ee +372 640 9460
Silvi Metsar Lecturer of Information Management S-309 silvi.metsar@tlu.ee +372 640 9482
Marianne Paimre Lecturer of Records Management S-310
Elviine Uverskaja Lecturer of Information Science S-309 elviine.uverskaja@tlu.ee +372 640 9485
Kädi Riismaa Lecturer of Records Management S-305 kadi.riismaa@tlu.ee +372 640 9480
Study Area: Human-Computer Interaction
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
David Jose Ribeiro Lamas Professor of Interaction Design A-423 david.lamas@tlu.ee +372 640 9433
Ilja Šmorgun Lecturer of Interaction Design A-434 ilja.smorgun@tlu.ee +372 640 9433
Sonia Claudia da Costa Sousa Associate Professor of Interaction Design A-434 sonia.sousa@tlu.ee +372 640 9433
Vladimir Tomberg Associate Professor of Interaction Design A-317 vladimir.tomberg@tlu.ee +372 640 9355
Aleksander Väljamäe Associate Professor A-423 aleksander.valjamae@gmail.com +372 640 9433
Mati Mõttus Lecturer A-433 mati.mottus@tlu.ee
Mohammad Hadi Hedayati Research Fellow
Study Area: Applied Informatics
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Jaagup Kippar Lecturer of Software Engineering A-426 jaagup.kippar@tlu.ee +372 640 9421
Inga Petuhhov Teacher of Software Engineering A-427 inga.petuhhov@tlu.ee +372 640 9437
Kalle Kivi Teacher of Informatics A-430 kalle.kivi@tlu.ee +372 640 9421
Pille Eslon Associate Professor A-424 pille.eslon@tlu.ee +372 640 9421
Triinu Jesmin Lecturer of Data Analysis A-317, A-317 triinu.jesmin@tlu.ee +372 640 9421, +372 640 9355
Rando Tomingas Software Developer rando.tomingas@tlu.ee
Jaanika Meigas Teacher of Informatics A-424 jaanika.meigas@tlu.ee +372 640 9421
Kairi Osula Lecturer of Data Analysis
Andrus Rinde Lecturer of Multimedia
Study Area: Mathematics and Didactics of Mathematics
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Anna Šeletski Lecturer in Mathematics A-411 anna.seletski@tlu.ee +372 640 9425
Maria Zeltser Associate Professor of Mathematics A-416 maria.zeltser@tlu.ee +372 640 9430
Jüri Kurvits Lecturer
Mart Abel Professor of Mathematics
Tatjana Tamberg Lecturer of Mathematics
Andi Kivinukk Professor A-417 andi.kivinukk@tlu.ee +372 640 9427
Tõnu Tõnso Lecturer
Madis Lepik Associate Professor of Mathematics Didactics A-415 madis.lepik@tlu.ee +372 640 9429
Alar Leibak Associate Professor of Mathematics alar.leibak@tlu.ee
Centre for Educational Technology
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Kairit Tammets Senior Research Fellow in Educational Technology, Head A-358 kairit.tammets@tlu.ee +372 640 9355
Viktoria Humal Research Assistant A-317 viktoria.humal@tlu.ee +372 640 9355
Anet Põdra Research Assistant A-317 anet.podra@tlu.ee +372 640 9355
Adolfo Ruiz Calleja Senior Research Fellow M-449 adolfo.ruiz_calleja@tlu.ee +372 640 9355
Mart Laanpere Senior Research Fellow in Educational Technology A-317 mart.laanpere@tlu.ee +372 640 9355
Kai Pata Senior Research Fellow in Educational Technology A-317 kai.pata@tlu.ee +372 640 9355
Maria Jesus Rodriguez Triana Senior Research Fellow in Learning Analytics and Educational Data Mining maria_jesus.rodriguez_triana@tlu.ee
Sonia Claudia da Costa Sousa Senior Research Fellow of Interaction Design A-434 sonia.sousa@tlu.ee +372 640 9433
Tago Sarapuu Senior Research Fellow S-305 tago.sarapuu@tlu.ee +372 6409 480
Vladimir Tomberg Senior Research Fellow in Educational Technology A-317 vladimir.tomberg@tlu.ee +372 640 9355
Aleksander Väljamäe Senior Research Fellow A-423 aleksander.valjamae@gmail.com +372 640 9433
Triinu Jesmin Early-Stage Researcher A-317, A-317 triinu.jesmin@tlu.ee +372 640 9421, +372 640 9355
Gerti Pishtari Early-Stage Researcher A-317 gerti.pishtari@tlu.ee +372 6409 355
Priit Tammets Analyst A-319 priit.tammets@tlu.ee +372 640 9355
Mati Mõttus Analyst A-433 mati.mottus@tlu.ee
Linda Helene Sillat Early-Stage Researcher A-347 linda.sillat@tlu.ee +372 6409 355
Pjotr Savitski Senior Software Developer A-319 pjotr.savitski@tlu.ee +372 640 9355
Sander Aido Programmer A-319 sander.aido@tlu.ee +372 6409 355
Lumi Kristin Vihterpal Project Manager lumi_kristin.vihterpal@tlu.ee
Shashi Kant Shankar Early-Stage Researcher A-317 shashik@tlu.ee
Gleb Redko Web Designer A-319 gleb.redko@tlu.ee +372 6409 355
Marina Kurvits Project Development Specialist A-412 marina.kurvits@tlu.ee +372 640 9424
Ilkka Kosunen Analyst A-433 ikosunen@tlu.ee
James Sunney Quaicoe Project Development Specialist james_sunney.quaicoe@tlu.ee
Eka Jeladze Early-Stage Researcher
Study Area: Teacher Education and Educational Sciences
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Tiia Õun Associate Professor of Early Childhood Education M-424 tiia.oun@tlu.ee +372 619 9725
Eve Eisenschmidt Professor of Education Policy and Management M-451 eve.eisenschmidt@tlu.ee +372 619 9787
Krista Loogma Professor of Vocational Education, Senior Research Fellow M-434 krista.loogma@tlu.ee +372 619 9781
Aino Ugaste Professor of Early Childhood Education M-457 aino.ugaste@tlu.ee +372 619 9724
Ivor Frederick Goodson Professor of Educational Sociology M-459 ivor.goodson@tlu.ee
Marika Veisson Professor of Early Childhood Education M-455 marika.veisson@tlu.ee +372 619 9721
Tiiu Kuurme Associate Professor of Educational Sciences M-437 tiiu.kuurme@tlu.ee +372 619 9764
Anne Uusen Associate Professor of Mother Tongue Didactics M-419 anne.uusen@tlu.ee
Meril Ümarik Senior Research Fellow, Associate Professor M-434 meril.umarik@tlu.ee +372 619 9782
Airi Kukk Associate Professor of Primary Education M-448 airi.kukk@tlu.ee +372 619 9714
Maia Muldma Associate Professor of Musical Education Didactics M-419 maia.muldma@tlu.ee +372 619 9716
Inge Timoštšuk Associate Professor M-456 inge.timostsuk@tlu.ee +372 619 9722
Edna Vahter Associate Professor of Art Teaching Didactics M-448 edna.vahter@tlu.ee
Maria Erss Lecturer, Research Fellow M-437, M-437 maria.erss@tlu.ee
Reeli Liivik Lecturer of Vocational Didactics M-436 reeli.liivik@tlu.ee
Reet Sillavee international education development coordinator M-459 reet.sillavee@tlu.ee
Anu Tammeleht Project Coordinator M-447 anu.tammeleht@tlu.ee +372 619 9767
Kadi Georg Visiting Lecturer of General Didactics M-463 kadi.georg@tlu.ee
Pirko Tõugu Visiting Professor M-463 pirko@tlu.ee
Kerstin Kööp Lecturer of Early Childhood Education M-458 kerstin.koop@tlu.ee +372 619 9727
Sirje Rekkor Lecturer in Vocational Pedagogy M-435 sirje.rekkor@tlu.ee
Riin Seema Associate Professor of Pedagogical Counselling M-437 riin.seema@tlu.ee
Airi Liimets Visiting Professor of Education Philosophy M-401 airi.liimets@tlu.ee
Triin Ulla Teacher of School Pedagogy M-463 triin.ulla@tlu.ee
Maire Tuul Lecturer of Mathematics Didactics M-458 maire.tuul@tlu.ee +372 619 9726
Meidi Sirk Lecturer of Vocational Education M-436 meidi.sirk@tlu.ee
Rain Mikser Senior Research Fellow M-459 rain.mikser@tlu.ee
Katrin Poom-Valickis Professor of Teacher Education M-466 katrinpv@tlu.ee
Silvi Suur Consultant of Pre-School Teaching Practice M-456 silvi.suur@tlu.ee
Kaire Kollom Lecturer of Educational Technology M-457 kaire.kollom@tlu.ee
Study Area: Lifelong and Non-Formal Education
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Larissa Jõgi Professor of Andragogy M-431 larissa.jogi@tlu.ee +372 619 9741
Tanja Dibou Lecturer M-435 tanja.dibou@tlu.ee
Ilona-Evelyn Rannala Lecturer of Youth Work Management M-432 ilona-evelyn.rannala@tlu.ee
Lianne Teder Teacher of Youth Work and Non-Formal Education M-435 lianne.teder@tlu.ee
Maria Ratassepp Visiting Lecturer M-432 maria.ratassepp@tlu.ee
Marin Johnson Lecturer M-432 marin.johnson@tlu.ee
Katrin Karu Lecturer of Andragogy M-431 katrin.karu@tlu.ee
Halliki Põlda Lecturer of Life-Long Learning M-432 halliki.polda@tlu.ee
Study Area: Career and Counselling Services for Special Educational Needs
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Mari-Liis Kaldoja Associate Professor M-442 mariliiz@tlu.ee
Lii Lilleoja Lecturer of Special Pedagogy M-438 lii.lilleoja@tlu.ee
Eliis Ait Visiting Lecturer M-422 eliis.ait@tlu.ee
Ene Varik-Maasik Lecturer M-422 enevarik@tlu.ee
Tiiu Tammemäe Visiting Lecturer M-438 tiiu.tammemäe@tlu.ee
Kadi Lukanenok Visiting Lecturer of Special Pedagogy M-438 kadi.lukanenok@tlu.ee
Centre for Innovation in Education
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Kätlin Vanari Head T-419A katlin.vanari@tlu.ee +372 6199856
Valentina Paas Project Manager T-413 valentina.paas@tlu.ee +372 619 9859
Tarmo Lehari Educational Technologist T-411 tarmo.lehari@tlu.ee +372 619 9858
Ann Leppiman Teachers' Academy Development Manager T-419B ann.leppiman@tlu.ee
Riina Stahl Teachers' Academy Programme Coordinator T-413 riina.stahl@tlu.ee +372 619 9774
Marika Kutškova Teachers' Academy Programme Coordinator T-413 marika.kutskova@tlu.ee +372 6199 774
Grete Arro Research Fellow M-463 arro@tlu.ee
Külli Rauk Teachers' Academy Programme Coordinator T-418 kulli.rauk@tlu.ee +372 619 9523
Irina Birjukova Teachers' Academy Programme Coordinator T-418 irina.birjukova_01@tlu.ee +372 619 9520
Sirje Ideon Teacher Induction Programme Manager T-418 sirje.ideon@tlu.ee +372 619 9527
Liis Hennok Project Assistant liis.hennok@tlu.ee
Evelin Õunap School Development Coach
Rina Maria Ronkainen School Development Analyst
Kristiina Treial School Development Coach A-204 kristiina.treial@tlu.ee
Elina Päivikki Kuusisto Research Fellow in Educational Innovation and Leadership
Jüri Käosaar School Development Coach
Ott Oja School Development Coach
Kristi Simso School Development Coach
Eliis Härma Assistant
Enely Rannas Teachers' Academy Programme Coordinator
Elina Ojamets Assistant T-413 elina.ojamets@tlu.ee +372 6199 859
Kati Aus Consultant in Teacher Education M-463 kati.aus@tlu.ee
Merlin Linde Teacher Education Project Manager M-401 merlin.linde@tlu.ee 6199 854
Krista Haak School Development Coach
Haridusuuenduse tippkeskus
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Timo Tobias Ley Professor Learning Analytics and Educational Innovation M-454 tobias.ley@tlu.ee
Signe Reinumägi Coordinator of the Center of Excellence M-450 signe.reinumagi@tlu.ee 6199 718
Maarja Hallik T-413 maarja.hallik@tlu.ee +372 619 9859
Terje Väljataga Senior Research Fellow in new learning environments and technologies M-449 terje.valjataga@tlu.ee +372 640 9355
Luis Pablo Prieto Santos Senior Research Fellow M-449 luis_pablo.prieto_santos@tlu.ee
Helen Saareoja Early-Stage Researcher in educational M-408 helen.saareoja@tlu.ee
Janika Leoste Analyst M-450 leoste@tlu.ee
Õnne Uus Early-Stage Researcher M-450 onne.uus@tlu.ee
Kati Vinter Early-Stage Researcher M-408 kati.vinter@tlu.ee
Paul Christian Seitlinger Senior Research Fellow in Cognition and Social Interaction in learning M-408 paul.seitlinger@tlu.ee
Merike Saar Early-Stage Researcher in Data-enabled Teacher Professional Development M-449 merike.saar@tlu.ee
Ulla Kask Coordinator of the Center of Excellence M-450 ulla.kask@tlu.ee +372 6199 718
Study Area: Asian Studies
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Karin Dean Associate Professor in South-East Asian Studies M-311, M-311 karin.dean@tlu.ee +372 619 9545
Otto Jastrow Professor of Arabic Language and Culture M-318 otto.jastrow@tlu.ee +372 619 9538
Rein Raud Professor of Asian Studies rein.raud@tlu.ee
Alexander Horstmann Associate Professor in South-East Asian Studies M-305 alexander.horstmann@tlu.ee +372 619 9542
Alari Allik Lecturer M-319 alari.allik@tlu.ee
Maret Nukke Lecturer M-313 maret.nukke@tlu.ee +372 619 9546
Margit Juurikas Teacher of Japanese M-313 margit.juurikas@tlu.ee +372 619 9546
Akiko Masaki (Kadarik) Teacher of Japanese M-313 akiko.masaki@tlu.ee +372 619 9546
Frank Jüris Visiting Lecturer of Chinese Studies frank.juris@tlu.ee
Triinu Ossinovski Early-Stage Researcher in Intercultural Studies S-522 triinu.ossinovski@tlu.ee
Study Area: History
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Ulrike Plath Professor of Baltic-German studies and environment history M-409 ulrike.plath@tlu.ee +372 6199 525
Karsten Brüggemann Professor of Estonian and General History M-404, M-404 karsten.bruggemann@tlu.ee +372 6199 534
Kersti Markus Professor of Art History M-323, M-323 kersti.markus@tlu.ee +372 619 9556
Linda Kaljundi Associate Professor M-415, M-415 linda.kaljundi@tlu.ee
Kaarel Vanamölder Associate Professor of the History of Communication and Applied History M-409, M-409 kaarel.vanamolder@tlu.ee
Uku Lember Lecturer of General History M-309, M-309 uku.lember@tlu.ee +372 619 9530
Mare Oja Lecturer of History Didactics M-322 mare.oja@tlu.ee +372 6199536
Heli Reimann Research Fellow in Intercultural Studies S-510 heli.reimann@tlu.ee
Maarja Merivoo-Parro Early-Stage Researcher in Intercultural Studies M-309 maarja.merivoo-parro@tlu.ee
Airi Uuna Early-Stage Researcher in Intercultural Studies S-522 airi.uuna@tlu.ee
Study Area: Estonian Language and Culture
Name Profession Room E-mail Phone no.
Reili Argus Professor of Estonian S-556 reili.argus@tlu.ee +372 640 9319
Krista Kerge